Students Placed in the academic year 2004-05



 S.No.

Name of the Students

Name of the Company

Branch

1

Debjit  Roy

L&T InfoTech,    Mumbai

Electronics & Communication

2

Soham Sen

Satyam Computer Services (NG) Hyderabad

Mechanical Engineering

3

Nikhil Srivastava

Satyam Computer Services (NG) Hyderabad

Computer Technology

4

Priyanka Das

Satyam Computer Services (NG) Hyderabad

Computer Technology

5

Saurav Kr. Ghosh

Diffusion Engineers Ltd., Nagpur

Mechanical Engineering

6

Rohit Datta Medhi

Diffusion Engineers Ltd., Nagpur

Mechanical Engineering

7

Amit Sontakke

Diffusion Engineers Ltd., Nagpur

Production Engineering

8

Rajesh Kr. Singh

Satyam Computer Services, Hyerabad

Computer Technology

9

Shaikh Shoab Ahmad

Satyam Computer Services, Hyerabad

Computer Technology

10

Nikhil Srivastava

Satyam Computer Services, Hyerabad

Computer Technology

11

Shubhodeep Rishi

Satyam Computer Services, Hyerabad

Electronics & Communication

12

Ms. Bidisha S. Sarkar

Satyam Computer Services, Hyerabad

Electronics & Communication

13

Ms. Ranjita S. Gupta

Satyam Computer Services, Hyerabad

Electronics & Communication

14

Barun Sharma

Satyam Computer Services, Hyerabad

Electronics & Communication

15

Nainish Lohakare

Indian Army. New Delhi.

Electronics

16

Bindesh Singh Dhakarwar

Centre for Railway Info. Systems Delhi

Computer Technology




 

 

Students Placed in the academic year 2005-06

  Sr No. 

Name of the Students

Name of the Company

Branch


1

Barun Kumar Sharma

Satyam Computer Services, Hyderabad

Electronics & Communication


2

Romit Basant Kala

Persistent Systems Pvt. Ltd. Nagpur

Computer Technology


3

Ashish Kumar Giri

Persistent Systems Pvt. Ltd. Nagpur

Computer Technology


4

Isha V. Jain

L&T Infotech, Mumbai

Computer Technology


5

Poonam Ujaoney

Wipro(Technical Support), Pune

Information Technology


6

Pooja Meshram

Wipro(Technical Support), Pune

Electronics & Communication


7

Punit Thorat

Wipro(Technical Support), Pune

Electronics & Communication


8

Prashant Ranjan

Wipro(Technical Support), Pune

Mechanical Engineering


9

Ashish Shrivastav

Wipro(Technical Support), Pune

Electronics Engineering


10

Kaptan Singh

Wipro(Technical Support), Pune

Production Engineering


11

Neha Raj

Wipro(Technical Support), Pune

Electronics & Communication


12

Vishal Asi

Wipro(Technical Support), Pune

Computer Technology


13

Swati Agrawal

Wipro(Technical Support), Pune

Electronics Engineering


14

Amarnath Chatterjee

Wipro(Technical Support), Pune

Electronics


15

Jasprit Singh

Wipro(Technical Support), Pune

Mechanical Engineering


16

Bhupendra Gobade

Ultra Tech Cement, Mumbai

Mechanical Engineering


17

Varsha Thakrani

Foursoft Software Ltd., Hyderabad

Computer Technology


18

Vinayak Khetade

Foursoft Software Ltd., Hyderabad

Electronics & Communication


19

Rupak Roy

Satyam Computer Services, Hyderabad

Electronics & Communication


20

Hemant Sharma

Satyam Computer Services, Hyderabad

Electronics & Communication


21

Abhishek Tiwari

Diffusion Engineers Ltd., Nagpur

Production


22

Poonam Ujaoney

Systime Computer Services,

Information Technology


23

Nikesh Meshram

Systime Computer Services,

Computer Technology


24

Megha Modi

Systime Computer Services,

Computer Technology


25

Rohit Katare

Systime Computer Services,

Computer Technology


26

Lalit Yadav

Systime Computer Services,

Computer Technology


27

Saurabh Turate

Systime Computer Services,

Electronics & Communication


28

Suchorita Sanyal

Systime Computer Services,

Electronics & Communication


29

Brajesh Dhamsania

Systime Computer Services,

Electronics & Communication


30

Ashish Shubham

Systime Computer Services,

Electronics & Communication


31

Ritesh Shrivastava

Systime Computer Services,

Electronics


32

Ankur Deshpande

Systime Computer Services,

Electronics


33

Swati Agrawal

Systime Computer Services,

Electronics


34

Sourav Sarkar

Diffusion Engineers Ltd., Nagpur

Mechanical Engineering


35

Pranab Sinha

Diffusion Engineers Ltd., Nagpur

Mechanical Engineering


36

Vaibhav Patle

Satyam Computer Services, Hyderabad

Electronics & Communication


37

Neetu Mehra

Satyam Computer Services, Hyderabad

Information Technology


38

Vivek G. Pandey

Infosys Technology, Bangalore

Computer Technology


39

Girish Chauhan

Infosys Technology, Bangalore

Computer Technology


40

Kirtimoy Guha

Infosys Technology, Bangalore

Electronics & Communication


41

Rajiv Coomer

Infosys Technology, Bangalore

Electronics & Communication


42

Vishal Patil

Infosys Technology, Bangalore

Electronics & Communication


43

Kaptan Singh

Infosys Technology, Bangalore

Production


44

Prashant Ranjan Sinha

Infosys Technology, Bangalore

Mechanical Engineering


45

Rajiv Thakrele

Reliance Energy, Mumbai

Civil


46

Santosh Manjhote

Utility Power Tech. Noida (A joint Venture of Reliance Energy and NTPC)

Civil


47

Kishore Bansod

Utility Power Tech. Noida (A joint Venture of Reliance Energy and NTPC)

Civil


48

Lokesh Kantode

Utility Power Tech. Noida (A joint Venture of Reliance Energy and NTPC)

Civil


49

Nilesh Ramteke

Utility Power Tech. Noida (A joint Venture of Reliance Energy and NTPC)

Civil


50

Mahesh Kawale

Utility Power Tech. Noida (A joint Venture of Reliance Energy and NTPC)

Civil


51

Shradha Bhargava

Utility Power Tech. Noida (A joint Venture of Reliance Energy and NTPC)

Civil


52

Umesh Moghe

Indian Air Force

Electronics & Communication


53

Dhruv Thakkar

Indian Military Academy

Computer Technology







 

 

Students Placed in the academic year 2006-07

Sr No.   Name of the Students Name of the Company Branch
1 Moiaz Jiwani Satyam Computer Services, Hyderabad Information Technology
2 Shubham Roychoudhary Satyam Computer Services, Hyderabad Electronics
3 D. Nageshwar Rao Satyam Computer Services, Hyderabad Electronics & Communication
4 Kunal Verma Aztech Pune Electronics & Communication
5 Mohit Asher Syntel India Ltd., Pune Electronics & Communication
6 Prateek Sakhuja Syntel India Ltd., Pune Electronics & Communication
7 Ms. Radhika Jassani Syntel India Ltd., Pune Electronics & Communication
8 Ms. Swati Garg HCL Technology, Noida Computer Technology
9 Amit Kumar Manghanani HCL Technology, Noida Computer Technology
10 Himesh Sharma Infosys, Pune Information Technology
11 Shraddha Ghodselwar Infosys, Pune Electronics & Communication
12 Anupam Deory Infosys, Pune Electronics & Communication
13 Hardeep Singh Bhatia Mastek, Pune Information Technology
14 Anil Hemraj Thakre Integra Micro, Bangaloe Electronics & Communication
15 Shubha Agrawal Cognizant Technologies, Pune Electronics & Communication
16 Pooja Rochwani Cognizant Technologies, Pune Electronics & Communication
17 Mohan Chandra Bora Cognizant Technologies, Pune Electronics
18 Akashdeep Rawat Hexaware, Mumbai Electronics & Communication
19 Deepak Jha Hexaware, Mumbai Electronics & Communication
20 Shabbir Khan Hexaware, Mumbai Electronics & Communication
21 Nilesh Agrawal Hexaware, Mumbai Computer Technology
22 Sachin Tiwari Hexaware, Mumbai Electronics
23 Nitesh Maharwad Syntel India Ltd., Pune Electronics & Communication
24 Abhinav Upadhyay Syntel India Ltd., Pune Electronics
25 Niraj Girdhar Maytas Infra Ltd., Hyderabd Civil
26 Jimmy Jain Satyam Computer Services, Hyderabad Electronics & Communication
27 Anchal Agrawal Satyam Computer Services, Hyderabad Electronics & Communication
28 Priya K. Tiwary Satyam Computer Services, Hyderabad Electronics & Communication
29 Amit Pandey Satyam Computer Services, Hyderabad Electronics & Communication
30 Jharna Thaker  Satyam Computer Services, Hyderabad Electronics & Communication
31 Pankaj Yadav Satyam Computer Services, Hyderabad Electronics
32 Neeraj Mishra Satyam Computer Services, Hyderabad Electronics
33 Bidisha Patra Satyam Computer Services, Hyderabad Electronics
34 Ms. Chhaya Singh Reymonds UCO Denim Pvt. Ltd., Yeotmal Electronics & Communication
35 Ms. Ashwini Bapat TACO Mechanical Engineering
36 Anup Patle Reliance Industries, Mumbai Electronics & Communication
37 Satya Prakash Reliance Industries, Mumbai Electronics & Communication
38 Ms. Kshama Singh Systime Systems Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai Computer Technology
39 Dhiman Chattopadhyay Systime Systems Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai Computer Technology
40 Indrajit Sarmah Systime Systems Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai Computer Technology
41 Kongkon Barua Systime Systems Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai Computer Technology
42 Sachin Choudhuary Systime Systems Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai Computer Technology
43 Rohit Srigyan Systime Systems Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai Computer Technology
44 Jayanta Borkakoti Systime Systems Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai Electronics & Communication
45 Danty G. Thomas Systime Systems Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai Electronics & Communication
46 Vivek Ranjan Systime Systems Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai Electronics & Communication
47 Ms. Shahla Pathan Systime Systems Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai Electronics
48 Subhro Roy Systime Systems Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai Electronics
49 Rohit Ranjan Systime Systems Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai Electronics
50 Paromita Adhikari IBM Daksh, Pune Electronics & Communication
51 Gaurab Mitra Diffusion Engineers ltd., Nagpur Production
52 Aashish Chanderkant Buder Dell Computer Services, Hyderabad Electronics
53 Manoj Mittal Uttam Galva Steel Ltd., Raigad Mechanical Engineering
54 Suraj Sahoo Uttam Galva Steel Ltd., Raigad Mechanical Engineering
55 S K Gupta Uttam Galva Steel Ltd., Raigad Mechanical Engineering
56 Kumar Sharad Ranjan Uttam Galva Steel Ltd., Raigad Mechanical Engineering
57 Angshuman Barooah Uttam Galva Steel Ltd., Raigad Mechanical Engineering
58 Kunal A. Choure Uttam Galva Steel Ltd., Raigad Mechanical Engineering
59 Hridayankur DevSarmah Uttam Galva Steel Ltd., Raigad Mechanical Engineering
60 Rupesh Deshbhratar Uttam Galva Steel Ltd., Raigad Mechanical Engineering
61 Pranesh Yadav Uttam Galva Steel Ltd., Raigad Mechanical Engineering
62 Jigar Patel Uttam Galva Steel Ltd., Raigad Mechanical Engineering
63 K. Rajshekhar Rao Uttam Galva Steel Ltd., Raigad Mechanical Engineering
64 Archit Nipane Uttam Galva Steel Ltd., Raigad Mechanical Engineering
65 Digeshwar Harinkhede Uttam Galva Steel Ltd., Raigad Mechanical Engineering
66 Shailesh N. Kapgate Uttam Galva Steel Ltd., Raigad Mechanical Engineering
67 Saurabh Khandelwal Uttam Galva Steel Ltd., Raigad Mechanical Engineering
68 Lokesh Kamde Uttam Galva Steel Ltd., Raigad Mechanical Engineering
69 Suraj B. Ganvir Uttam Galva Steel Ltd., Raigad Mechanical Engineering
70 Piyush Kissan Uttam Galva Steel Ltd., Raigad Production Engineering
71 Md. Raza Ahmad Uttam Galva Steel Ltd., Raigad Mechanical Engineering
72 Beesetty Yadav Kumar Reliance Communication, Mumbai Electronics & Communication
73 Atit Choudhary Reliance Communication, Mumbai Electronics & Communication
74 Vaibhav Turkar Reliance Communication, Mumbai Electronics & Communication
75 Shrikant Purohit Reliance Communication, Mumbai Electronics & Communication
76 Palak Agrawal Reliance Communication, Mumbai Electronics & Communication
77 Gurudev Meshram Reliance Communication, Mumbai Electronics & Communication
78 Master Vipesh Kumar Reliance Communication, Mumbai Electronics & Communication
79 Nishant Agrawal Reliance Communication, Mumbai Electronics & Communication
80 Lalit Ajit Reliance Communication, Mumbai Electronics & Communication
81 Mrunali Ilamkar Reliance Communication, Mumbai Electronics & Communication
82 Pritpal Singh Gulati Reliance Communication, Mumbai Electronics Engineering
83 P. Yadav Sunflag Iron and Steel Co. Ltd. Bhandara Mechanical Engineering
84 Saurav Kumar Gupta Sunflag Iron and Steel Co. Ltd. Bhandara Mechanical Engineering
85 DurgeshTarune Sunflag Iron and Steel Co. Ltd. Bhandara Electronics Engineering
86 Pankaj Ramesh Motwani Miracle Soft Systems, Visakhapatnum Electronics & Communication
87 Atit Choudhari Miracle Soft Systems, Visakhapatnum Electronics & Communication
88 Ashish Turkar Miracle Soft Systems, Visakhapatnum Electronics & Communication
89 Manish Kumar Singh Miracle Soft Systems, Visakhapatnum Electronics Engineering
90 Shilpika Mahindra Miracle Soft Systems, Visakhapatnum Electronics Engineering
91 Vivek Kumar Miracle Soft Systems, Visakhapatnum Electronics Engineering
92 Manish Kumar Badole  Miracle Soft Systems, Visakhapatnum Electronics Engineering
93 Pritpal Singh Miracle Soft Systems, Visakhapatnum Electronics Engineering
94 Anuj Sharma Miracle Soft Systems, Visakhapatnum Computer Technology
95 Sachin jain Miracle Soft Systems, Visakhapatnum Information Technology
96 Jyoti Dhankhad Miracle Soft Systems, Visakhapatnum Computer Technology
97 Reshma Tichkule Miracle Soft Systems, Visakhapatnum Computer Technology
98 Snehal Panchbhai Miracle Soft Systems, Visakhapatnum Computer Technology
99 Ravi Asati Miracle Soft Systems, Visakhapatnum Computer Technology
100 Neha Pachunde Miracle Soft Systems, Visakhapatnum Electronics & Communication
101 Ashish Nanhe Miracle Soft Systems, Visakhapatnum Information Technology
102 Prashant Kumar Medhi Miracle Soft Systems, Visakhapatnum Electronics Engineering
103 Lalit Ajit Miracle Soft Systems, Visakhapatnum Electronics & Communication
104 Mrunali Ilamkar Miracle Soft Systems, Visakhapatnum Electronics & Communication
105 Pritpal Singh Gulati Miracle Soft Systems, Visakhapatnum Electronics Engineering
106 Sanog Dongre Miracle Soft Systems, Visakhapatnum Electronics Engineering
107 Satish Jangde Miracle Soft Systems, Visakhapatnum Electronics Engineering
108 Pratima Choudhary Miracle Soft Systems, Visakhapatnum Electronics Engineering
109 Manoj Rahangdale Miracle Soft Systems, Visakhapatnum Electronics Engineering
110 Nishant Bagde Miracle Soft Systems, Visakhapatnum Electronics Engineering
111 Alok Panchbhai Miracle Soft Systems, Visakhapatnum Electronics Engineering
112 Rupesh Bisen  Utility Power Tech. Noida (A joint Venture of Reliance Energy and NTPC) Electronics Engineering
113 Rajesh Hatwar Utility Power Tech. Noida (A joint Venture of Reliance Energy and NTPC) Civil Engineering
114 Mohit Rahangdale Utility Power Tech. Noida (A joint Venture of Reliance Energy and NTPC) Civil Engineering
115 Pankaj Singh Utility Power Tech. Noida (A joint Venture of Reliance Energy and NTPC) Civil Engineering
116 Amit Mahadule Utility Power Tech. Noida (A joint Venture of Reliance Energy and NTPC) Civil Engineering
117 Khomesh Bisen  Utility Power Tech. Noida (A joint Venture of Reliance Energy and NTPC) Civil Engineering
118 Ms. Manjiri Narnaware Utility Power Tech. Noida (A joint Venture of Reliance Energy and NTPC) Civil Engineering
119 Pallavi Nandanwar Utility Power Tech. Noida (A joint Venture of Reliance Energy and NTPC) Civil Engineering
120 Megha Chintanwar Utility Power Tech. Noida (A joint Venture of Reliance Energy and NTPC) Civil Engineering
121 Pradeep Dongarwar Utility Power Tech. Noida (A joint Venture of Reliance Energy and NTPC) Civil Engineering
122 Amit Ganner Ashoka Buildcon, Nashik Civil Engineering
123 Deepak Bisen Ashoka Buildcon, Nashik Civil Engineering
124 Shashwat Khbobragade Ashoka Buildcon, Nashik Civil Engineering
125 Richomd Kharwalnag Ashoka Buildcon, Nashik Civil Engineering
126 Khomesh Bisen Ashoka Buildcon, Nashik Civil Engineering
127 Ribatskhem Nongodher Ashoka Buildcon, Nashik Civil Engineering
128 Namita Bisen Ashoka Buildcon, Nashik Civil Engineering
129 Deveshri Muneshwar Ashoka Buildcon, Nashik Civil Engineering
130 Manish Fulzele Ashoka Buildcon, Nashik Civil Engineering
131 Deemela Asren   Ashoka Buildcon, Nashik Civil Engineering
132 Snehal Vinod Panchbhai Life Business Project Pvt. Ltd., New Delhi Computer Technology
133 Priyanka Dongre Life Business Project Pvt. Ltd., New Delhi Computer Technology
134 Aradhana R. Patle Life Business Project Pvt. Ltd., New Delhi Computer Technology
135 Kavita Fattulal Bisen Life Business Project Pvt. Ltd., New Delhi Computer Technology
135 Jyoti Ramchand Dhankar Life Business Project Pvt. Ltd., New Delhi Computer Technology
137 Anuradha Shrivastava Life Business Project Pvt. Ltd., New Delhi Computer Technology
138 Sandhya Santosh Khare Life Business Project Pvt. Ltd., New Delhi Computer Technology
139 Reshma Ramdas Tichkule Life Business Project Pvt. Ltd., New Delhi Computer Technology
140 Kirti Mahadeo Bawankar Life Business Project Pvt. Ltd., New Delhi Computer Technology
141 Abhijeet M. Dutta Life Business Project Pvt. Ltd., New Delhi Computer Technology
142 Kishore Kunal Life Business Project Pvt. Ltd., New Delhi Computer Technology
143 Vaibhav Pahire Life Business Project Pvt. Ltd., New Delhi Computer Technology
144 Praful Gupta Life Business Project Pvt. Ltd., New Delhi Information Technology
145 Sachin Gumanchand Jain Life Business Project Pvt. Ltd., New Delhi Information Technology
146 Girish Bildani Life Business Project Pvt. Ltd., New Delhi Information Technology
147 Nitun Ramesh Lanjewar Life Business Project Pvt. Ltd., New Delhi Information Technology
148 Manish Damodhar Bodele Life Business Project Pvt. Ltd., New Delhi Information Technology
149 Irshad Sheikh Life Business Project Pvt. Ltd., New Delhi Information Technology
150 Devendra Yede Life Business Project Pvt. Ltd., New Delhi Information Technology
151 Shrikant Purohit Life Business Project Pvt. Ltd., New Delhi Electronics & Communication
152 Pankaj Ramesh Motwani Life Business Project Pvt. Ltd., New Delhi Electronics & Communication
153 Neha Prakashchandra Pachunde Life Business Project Pvt. Ltd., New Delhi Electronics & Communication
154 Khyati Rameshchandra Chourasia Life Business Project Pvt. Ltd., New Delhi Electronics & Communication
155 Shilpi Singh Life Business Project Pvt. Ltd., New Delhi Electronics & Communication
156 Ashish Sukhanandan Turkar Life Business Project Pvt. Ltd., New Delhi Electronics & Communication
157 Anil Thakre Life Business Project Pvt. Ltd., New Delhi Electronics & Communication
158 Abhishek Ranjan Life Business Project Pvt. Ltd., New Delhi Electronics & Communication
159 Vivek Gangani Life Business Project Pvt. Ltd., New Delhi Electronics & Communication
160 Dhananjay Thamilal Katre Life Business Project Pvt. Ltd., New Delhi Electronics & Communication
161 Lekeshwar Rahulkar Life Business Project Pvt. Ltd., New Delhi Electronics & Communication
162 Lalit laxman Ajit Life Business Project Pvt. Ltd., New Delhi Electronics & Communication
163 Vivek Kumar Life Business Project Pvt. Ltd., New Delhi Electronics Engineering
164 Jasmir Singh Life Business Project Pvt. Ltd., New Delhi Electronics Engineering
165 G.Kavita G. Nageshwarrao Life Business Project Pvt. Ltd., New Delhi Electronics Engineering
166 Binit Kumar Singh Life Business Project Pvt. Ltd., New Delhi Electronics Engineering
167 Sudipta Guha Life Business Project Pvt. Ltd., New Delhi Electronics Engineering
168 Prashant Medhi Life Business Project Pvt. Ltd., New Delhi Electronics Engineering
169 Mahesh Chand Life Business Project Pvt. Ltd., New Delhi Mechanical Engineering
170 Umesh Bisen Life Business Project Pvt. Ltd., New Delhi Mechanical Engineering
171 Rahul K. Sanghi Life Business Project Pvt. Ltd., New Delhi Mechanical Engineering
172 Lalit Giripunje Life Business Project Pvt. Ltd., New Delhi Mechanical Engineering
173 Sourav Kumar Gupta Ocean Ship Management Mechanical Engineering
174 Ranjit Kumar Sinha Ocean Ship Management Mechanical Engineering
175 Angshuman Baruah L&T Infotech   Mechanical Engineering
 

 

 

Students Placed in the academic year 2007-08

Sr No. Name of the Students Name of the Company Branch
1 Mayuram Borthakur Wipro Technology, Bangalore Civil
2 Rajendra Shah Wipro Technology, Bangalore Computer Technology
3 Neha Bhimrao Meshram Wipro Technology, Bangalore Computer Technology
4 Rajesh Ratilal Patel Wipro Technology, Bangalore Electronics. & Communication.
5 Radhe Shyam Chourasia Wipro Technology, Bangalore Electronics. & Communication.
6 Jyotimoy Bailung Wipro Technology, Bangalore Electronics. & Communication.
7 Bedabrata Chakrabarty Wipro Technology, Bangalore Electronics
8 Rohit Sinha Wipro Technology, Bangalore Information Technology
9 Nidhi K. Jha Satyam Computer Services, Hyderabad Electronics. & Communication.
10 Tusar Sarkar Satyam Computer Services, Hyderabad Electronics. & Communication.
11 R. K. Patel Satyam Computer Services, Hyderabad Electronics. & Communication.
12 Debashis Sanyal Satyam Computer Services, Hyderabad Electronics. & Communication.
13 Aniruddha Sanyal Satyam Computer Services, Hyderabad Information Technology
14 Abhishek Kumar Sytnel India Ltd. Pune Electronics. & Communication.
15 Utpal J. Borthakur Sytnel India Ltd. Pune Electronics. & Communication.
16 Rajat Dhupad Sytnel India Ltd. Pune Electronics. & Communication.
17 Atanu Kundu Sytnel India Ltd. Pune Electronics. & Communication.
18 Madhuri Rahangdale Sytnel India Ltd. Pune Electronics. & Communication.
19 Khushbu Katre Zensor Technologies, Pune Electronics. & Communication.
20 Abhishek Bharadwaj Infosys, Bangalore Information Technology
21 Sabyaschi Mahapatra Infosys, Bangalore Information Technology
22 Anil Chhatani Sapient Technology, Noida Computer Technology
23 Sonal Yede Persistent Systems Pvt. Ltd., Nagpur Electronics. & Communication.
24 Ananya Kushary L&T Infotech., Mumbai Computer Technology
25 Nandita Borah IBM, Daksh Civil Engineering
26 Shayak Ghosh IBM, Daksh Mechanical Engineering
27 Pratik Dey Sarkar Wipro BPO Electronics. & Communication.
28 Anindya Niyogi Wipro BPO Electronics. & Communication.
29 Amiyangshu Roychoudhary Wipro BPO Electronics. & Communication.
30 Moumita Mazumdar Wipro BPO Electronics. & Communication.
31 Nishant Kumar Wipro BPO Electronics. & Communication.
32 Asmita Barde Wipro BPO Electronics Engineering
33 Nagbhushan Menasagi Wipro BPO Information Technology
34 Sheetal Thakre Wipro BPO Computer Technology
35 Anshu Kumar Sinha Wipro BPO Electronics. & Communication.
36 Zubin Gandhi Wipro BPO Electronics. & Communication.
37 Kumar Lave Wipro BPO Electronics. & Communication.
38 Mallesh Ashnikar Wipro BPO Electronics. & Communication.
39 Ashwin kumar Sinha Wipro BPO Electronics. & Communication.
40 Hardik Shah Wipro BPO Electronics. & Communication.
41 Dibyendu Roy Wipro BPO Electronics. & Communication.
42 Debopriya Roy Wipro BPO Computer Technology
43 Debesh Dey Wipro BPO Computer Technology
44 Neha Chouhan Wipro BPO Computer Technology
45 Ritu Raj Wipro BPO Computer Technology
46 Seema Lalwani Wipro BPO Computer Technology
47 Richa Pandey Wipro BPO Electronics
48 Rohit Agrawal Wipro BPO Civil
49 Nikku Kumar Raymonds UCO Denim Pvt. Ltd  Yeotmal Electronics. & Communication.
50 Ashwin Kumar Sinha Raymonds UCO Denim Pvt. Ltd  Yeotmal Electronics. & Communication.
51 Sanjay Paul Raymonds UCO Denim Pvt. Ltd  Yeotmal Electronics. & Communication.
52 Moumita Mazumdar Infotech., Hyderabad Electronics. & Communication.
53 Sanjay Kumar Paul Infotech., Hyderabad Electronics. & Communication.
54 Pavni Kankam Infotech., Hyderabad Electronics. & Communication.
55 Debapriyo Ray Infotech., Hyderabad Electronics. & Communication.
56 Sukanya Phookan Infotech., Hyderabad Electronics Engineering
57 Nandita Borah Infotech., Hyderabad Civil Engineering
58 Anirban Kar Adani Group Mechanical Engineering
59 Ranjit P. Nair Adani Group Mechanical Engineering
60 Shahayak Ghosh Adani Group Mechanical Engineering
61 Abhishek Galewar Adani Group Mechanical Engineering
62 Vishal Paraskar Adani Group Mechanical Engineering
63 Sourav Sen Adani Group Mechanical Engineering
64 Amol Dongre Adani Group Mechanical Engineering
65 Asif Ahmed Adani Group Mechanical Engineering
66 Praveen Upare Vascon Engineers Ltd., Civil Engineering
67 Shiva Verma Vascon Engineers Ltd., Civil Engineering
68 Trupti Malikar Vascon Engineers Ltd., Civil Engineering
69 Amandeep Bhatia Vascon Engineers Ltd., Civil Engineering
70 Yogendra Shebe Vascon Engineers Ltd., Civil Engineering
71 Deepak Deogade Vascon Engineers Ltd., Civil Engineering
72 Asif Ahmad Ocean Ship Management, Services, Mumbai Mechanical Engineering
73 Chetan K. Matere Ocean Ship Management, Services, Mumbai Mechanical Engineering
74 Tushar  S. Diwewar Ocean Ship Management, Services, Mumbai Mechanical Engineering
75 Shayak Kumar Ghosh Ocean Ship Management, Services, Mumbai Mechanical Engineering
76 Rajnish R.Tembhekar Ocean Ship Management, Services, Mumbai Mechanical Engineering
77 Manabendra Saha Ocean Ship Management, Services, Mumbai Mechanical Engineering
78 Abhishek Yadav Ocean Ship Management, Services, Mumbai Mechanical Engineering
79 Ranjith Nair Ocean Ship Management, Services, Mumbai Mechanical Engineering
80 Gagan Sobti Ocean Ship Management, Services, Mumbai Mechanical Engineering
81 Tabrez A. R. Shaikh Ocean Ship Management, Services, Mumbai Mechanical Engineering
82 Ravindra Singh * Ocean Ship Management, Services, Mumbai Mechanical Engineering
83 Vaibhav T. Musale Ocean Ship Management, Services, Mumbai Mechanical Engineering
84 Deepak V. Halmare * Ocean Ship Management, Services, Mumbai Mechanical Engineering
85 Amit Kumar Jaiswal Ocean Ship Management, Services, Mumbai Mechanical Engineering
86 Ravi Bharti Ocean Ship Management, Services, Mumbai Mechanical Engineering
87 Chandan Kumar Roy Ocean Ship Management, Services, Mumbai Mechanical Engineering
88 Priyanka P. Nath Ocean Ship Management, Services, Mumbai Mechanical Engineering
89 Suhit P. Nair Ocean Ship Management, Services, Mumbai Mechanical Engineering
90 Anshuman Chatterjee Ocean Ship Management, Services, Mumbai Mechanical Engineering
91 Prosenjit Biswas Ocean Ship Management, Services, Mumbai Mechanical Engineering
92 Sanjay Kumar Paul Ocean Ship Management, Services, Mumbai Electronic & Communication
93 Ashwin Kumar Sinha Ocean Ship Management, Services, Mumbai Electronic & Communication
94 Kumar Nishant Ocean Ship Management, Services, Mumbai Electronic & Communication
95 Ravi Kumar Ocean Ship Management, Services, Mumbai Electronic & Communication
96 Vivek Dayal Ocean Ship Management, Services, Mumbai Electronic & Communication
97 Rishi Kumar Ocean Ship Management, Services, Mumbai Electronic & Communication
98 Amiya Ranjan Ocean Ship Management, Services, Mumbai Electronics Engineering
99 Deep S. Agarwal Ocean Ship Management, Services, Mumbai Electronic & Communication
100 Devrshi A. Kuthekar Ocean Ship Management, Services, Mumbai Electronics Engineering
101 Neeraj Sharma Ocean Ship Management, Services, Mumbai Electronic & Communication
102 Vijay C. Tirpude Ocean Ship Management, Services, Mumbai Electronics Engineering
103 Sagar B. Chaudhary Ocean Ship Management, Services, Mumbai Electronic & Communication
104 Kiran Kumar Odhya Ocean Ship Management, Services, Mumbai Electronics Engineering
105 Piyush Bante Ocean Ship Management, Services, Mumbai Electronic & Communication
106 Dhananjay Poddarrama Ocean Ship Management, Services, Mumbai Electronics Engineering
107 Nilesh S. Panchbodhe Ocean Ship Management, Services, Mumbai Electronic & Communication
108 Iqbal Ahamed Ocean Ship Management, Services, Mumbai Electronics Engineering
109 Jayesh K. Madhwani Ocean Ship Management, Services, Mumbai Electronic & Communication
110 Debatanu Bhattacharjee Ocean Ship Management, Services, Mumbai Electronics Engineering
111 Himangshu Kalita Ocean Ship Management, Services, Mumbai Electronic & Communication
112 Zishan Malik Ocean Ship Management, Services, Mumbai Electronic & Communication
113 Zubin Gandhi Ocean Ship Management, Services, Mumbai Electronic & Communication
114 Vinay Kumar Ocean Ship Management, Services, Mumbai Electronic & Communication
115 Rahul R Khatri Ocean Ship Management, Services, Mumbai Electronic & Communication
116 Gaurav Bhattamishra Ocean Ship Management, Services, Mumbai Electronic & Communication
117 Abhishek Mukherjee Ocean Ship Management, Services, Mumbai Electronic & Communication
118 Sumit Janbandhu Ocean Ship Management, Services, Mumbai Electronic & Communication
119 Atish Biswas Ocean Ship Management, Services, Mumbai Electronic & Communication
120 Dibyendu Roy Ocean Ship Management, Services, Mumbai Electronic & Communication
121 Jaiky Manuja Soma Soft Computer Technology
122 Krishna Kumar Soma Soft Information Technology
123 Gagan Sobti  Ineco Ltd., Bhilai Mechanical Engineering
124 Sachin B. Nandanwar Ineco Ltd., Bhilai Mechanical Engineering
125 Amit Kumar Jaiswal  Ineco Ltd., Bhilai Mechanical Engineering
126 Tushar S. Diwewar  Ineco Ltd., Bhilai Mechanical Engineering
127 O. Vijay Varma  Ineco Ltd., Bhilai Mechanical Engineering
128 Ravi Prakash  Ineco Ltd., Bhilai Mechanical Engineering
129 Rajesh Anil Nandanwar Ineco Ltd., Bhilai Mechanical Engineering
130 Pratyush Shukla EA Mobiles Electronics & Communication
131 Debatanu Bhattacharjee EA Mobiles Electronics & Communication
132 Meenakshi Gandhi EA Mobiles Electronics & Communication
133 Divyansh Patel EA Mobiles Electronics & Communication
134 Sumit Janbandhu EA Mobiles Electronics & Communication
135 Subhrajit Purkayastha EA Mobiles Electronics & Communication
136 Pranav Kumar EA Mobiles Electronics & Communication
136 Rahul Khatri EA Mobiles Electronics & Communication
138 Nirman Sarkar EA Mobiles Electronics Engineering
139 Vikas Agrawal Artefect Project Ltd., Nagpur Civil Engineering
140 Rohit Agrawal Artefect Project Ltd., Nagpur Civil Engineering
141 Jitesh Choudhary Artefect Project Ltd., Nagpur Civil Engineering
142 Ravindrasingh Gabbi Artefect Project Ltd., Nagpur Civil Engineering
143 Nitin Jain HRM Design Estate, Nagpur Civil Engineering
144 Amulya Chandrakar HRM Design Estate, Nagpur Civil Engineering
145 Atul Sandel ADCC Infotech Ltd. Nagpur B. Arch.
146 Sushil Meshram Ashoka Buildcom Civil Engineering
147 V. Agrawal Ashoka Buildcom Civil Engineering
148 A.S. Bhatia Ashoka Buildcom Civil Engineering
149 Umesh Badole MIET, Gondia Electronics & Communication
150 Priti Tiwari MIET, Gondia Electronics & Communication
151 Jyoti Rahangdale MIET, Gondia Electronics & Communication
152 Lalit Tembahre MIET, Gondia Electronics Engineering
153 Parul Sharma MIET, Gondia Electronics Engineering
154 Pranil Nandeshwar MIET, Gondia Information Technology
155 Krishna Kirpankar MIET, Gondia Computer Technology
156 Ataya Chowdhary Indian Air Force Electronics & Communication
 

 

 

Students Placed in the academic year 2008-09

Sr No.   Name of the Students Name of the Company Branch
1 Farheen Bandeali Satyam Computer Services, Hyderabad Computer Technology
2 Pamela Ghosh Satyam Computer Services, Hyderabad Computer Technology
3 Preety Sharma Satyam Computer Services, Hyderabad Computer Technology
4 Priyanka Soni Satyam Computer Services, Hyderabad Computer Technology
5 Rajeev Ranjan Satyam Computer Services, Hyderabad Computer Technology
6 Sudha Kumari Satyam Computer Services, Hyderabad Computer Technology
7 Swati Kumari Satyam Computer Services, Hyderabad Computer Technology
8 Anurag Thantharate Satyam Computer Services, Hyderabad Electronics & Communication
9 Bineeta Kharga Satyam Computer Services, Hyderabad Electronics & Communication
10 Chandra Mohan Satyam Computer Services, Hyderabad Electronics & Communication
11 Priyanka Kishore Mazumder Satyam Computer Services, Hyderabad Electronics & Communication
12 Proneta Prantosh Roy Satyam Computer Services, Hyderabad Electronics & Communication
13 Shivangi Mishra Satyam Computer Services, Hyderabad Electronics & Communication
14 Tushar Jha Satyam Computer Services, Hyderabad Electronics & Communication
15 Neelam Ladhani Satyam Computer Services, Hyderabad Electronics Engineering
16 Pankaj Sarkar Satyam Computer Services, Hyderabad Electronics Engineering
17 Vishal Asher Satyam Computer Services, Hyderabad Electronics Engineering
18 Nishita Padbidri Satyam Computer Services, Hyderabad Information Technology
19 Tirthankar Ghosh Satyam Computer Services, Hyderabad Mechanical Engineering
20 Himanshu Thakur L&T Engineering, Mumbai Electronics & Communication
21 Sameer Doye L&T Engineering, Mumbai Electronics & Communication
22 T. K. Ghosh L&T Engineering, Mumbai Mechanical Engineering
23 Manju Khobchandani KPIT, Pune Computer Technology
24 Rishabh Agrawal KPIT, Pune Electronics Engineering
25 Shisir Kumar Singh KPIT, Pune Electronics Engineering
26 Bidisha Biswas L&T, Infotech, Mumbai Information Technology
27 Vikash Singh L&T, Infotech, Mumbai Mechanical Engineering
28 Sudeept Jaiswal L&T, Infotech, Mumbai Electronics & Communication
29 Abhijeet Bajpayee I-Flex Solutions,  Computer Technology
30 Abhirup Dasgupta I-Flex Solutions,  Electronics & Communication
31 Sayan Mitra I-Flex Solutions,  Mechanical Engineering
32 Rudra Chatterjee I-Flex Solutions,  Mechanical Engineering
33 Harkamal Atwal I-Flex Solutions,  Mechanical Engineering
34 Arindam Sarkar Indian Army (Short Listed)
Electronics & Communication
35 Rudra Chatterjee Indian Army (Short Listed) Mechanical Engineering
36 Vinay kumar Gupta Indian Army (Short Listed) Information Technology
37 Gurpreet Singh Indian Army (Short Listed) Mechanical Engineering
38 Sandip Unial Indian Army (Short Listed) Mechanical Engineering
39 Ashish Sharma Indian Army (Short Listed) Mechanical Engineering
40 Subham Tiwari Indian Army (Short Listed) Electronics & Communication
41 Sumit Garg Indian Army (Short Listed) Electronics & Communication
42 Rahul Sao Indian Army (Short Listed) Electronics & Communication
43 Mayank Mathur Indian Army (Short Listed) Mechanical Engineering
44 Ankit Kumar Indian Army (Short Listed) Electronics & Communication
45 Deimonmi Tang Indian Army (Short Listed) Civil Engineering
46 Suraj Narayanan Indian Army (Short Listed) Mechanical Engineering
47 Shekhar Suman Tech Mahindra Electronics & Communication
48 Neha Meshram Syntel India Ltd., Pune Electronics & Communication
49 Sukhprit Singh Gurudatta Syntel India Ltd., Pune Electronics & Communication
50 Sushant Pandey Reva International, Mumbai Computer Technology
51 Abhinay Kumar EA Mobiles, Hyderabad Computer Technology
52 Mithilesh Kumar Raymond UCO Denim, Yavatmal Electronics & Communication
53 Chandra Mohan Raymond UCO Denim, Yavatmal Electronics & Communication
54 Vishal Asher Raymond UCO Denim, Yavatmal Electronics Engineering
55 Himanshu Pathak Ineco Ltd., Bhilai Mechanical Engineering
56 R. Karthik Balaji Ineco Ltd., Bhilai Mechanical Engineering
57 Lakshman K. Vidwans Ineco Ltd., Bhilai Mechanical Engineering
58 Shailesh D. Pardhi Ineco Ltd., Bhilai Mechanical Engineering
59 Chandra Prakash Sahu Ineco Ltd., Bhilai Mechanical Engineering
60 Shobhit  Joseph Ineco Ltd., Bhilai Mechanical Engineering
61 Mahesh Thakrele Ineco Ltd., Bhilai Civil Engineering
62 Pratik Roy Ineco Ltd., Bhilai Civil Engineering
63 Kushal Poker Tata Consultancy services Electronics & Communication
64 Saurabh Satish Upadhyay International Committee of The Red Cross (ICRC) Civil Engineering
65 Sneha Shahare EA Mobiles, Hyderabad Civil Engineering
66 Kumar Rohan EA Mobiles, Hyderabad Electronics & Communication
67 Shobhi Rawal EA Mobiles, Hyderabad Computer Technology
68 Abhinay Kumar EA Mobiles, Hyderabad Computer Technology




 

 

 

Students Placed in the academic year 2009-10

Sr No.   Name of the Students Name of the Company Branch
1 Mr.Anil Manyam Persistent System Limited,Pune Computer Technology
2 Mr.Vijay kumar Rahangdale Ambuja Cement,Gujrat Civil Engineering
3 Ms.Sonu Gupta Tech Mahindra Electronics & Communication
4 Mr.Ashish Waghmare Tech Mahindra Electronics & Communication
5 Mr.Mukesh Pal Tech Mahindra Electronics & Communication
6 Anjan Roy Tech Mahindra Electronics Engineering
7 Kanchan Ojha Tech Mahindra Computer Technology
8 Puja Singh Tech Mahindra Computer Technology
9 Bhasker Shrestha  Tech Mahindra Computer Technology
10 Pravin Kakade Tech Mahindra Computer Technology
11 Lavina Bhojwani Tech Mahindra Computer Technology
12 Karan Parman Tech Mahindra Information Technology
13 Chaitanya Deo Tech Mahindra Information Technology
14 Mr.Anupam Agarwal  Siemens R&D Computer Technology
15 Mr.Pratik Badhey Cybage Softwares Pvt. Ltd, Pune Computer Technology
16 Niraj Bilaimare Nomus comm.system,hyderabad Electronics Engineering
17 Mr.Anil Rahangadle Gammon India Limited Mechanical Engineering
18 Mr.Saurabh Kumar Sinha Netcarrots Loyalty Services Pvt. Ltd Electronics Engineering
19 Aadarsh Anurag CapGemini Electronics & Communication
20 Pratibha Kamdi CapGemini Electronics & Communication
21 Kartik Murti CH CapGemini Electronics & Communication
22 Shashank Shekhar CapGemini Electronics & Communication
23 Swagata Dolksharia CapGemini Electronics & Communication
24 Vipul Choudhary CapGemini Electronics Engineering
25 Priyanka Pandey CapGemini Electronics Engineering
26 Ranjit Singh CapGemini Electronics Engineering
27 Samarth Despande CapGemini Electronics Engineering
28 Kundan Baruch CapGemini Electronics Engineering
29 Navin Bharadwaj CapGemini Computer Technology
30 Tanmoy Panja CapGemini Computer Technology
31 Priyanka Joshi CapGemini Computer Technology
32 Silky Ajmera CapGemini Electronics & Communication
33 Indrayani H. Ambarkar CapGemini Computer Technology
34 Ankit Jain Mahindra Satyam Electronics & Communication
35 Pratibha Kambdi Mahindra Satyam Electronics & Communication
36 Sneha Sakhare Mahindra Satyam Electronics & Communication

37 Sneha Sahare Mahindra Satyam Electronics & Communication

38 Kaushik Bopche Mahindra Satyam Electronics & Communication

39 Monideepa Das Mahindra Satyam Electronics & Communication

40 Akansha Sinha Mahindra Satyam Computer Technology
41 Satish Sinha Ashoka Buildcom Civil Engineering

42 Tushar Sonwane Ashoka Buildcom Civil Engineering

43 Mr.Sunny Meshram Ashoka Buildcom Civil Engineering
44 Ms.Veenali Damodar Gautam Wipro Technologies Electronics Engineering
45 Mr.Sumit Ashok Pathode Wipro Technologies Electronics Engineering
46 Mr. Abhijit Mukherjee Wipro Technologies Electronics Engineering
47 Mr.Monali Borker Cognizant Technology Solution Pvt.Limited Computer Technology
48 Mr.Anupam Agarwal  Siemens R&D Computer Technology
49 Chandralekha Sewaiwar Cybage Softwares Pvt. Ltd, Pune Computer Technology
50 Mr.Pratik Badhey Cybage Softwares Pvt. Ltd, Pune Computer Technology
51 Mr.Anil Rahangadle Gammon India Limited Mechanical Engineering
52 Mr.Saurabh Kumar Sinha Netcarrots Loyalty Services Pvt. Ltd Electronics Engineering
53 Kalpak Shambharkar Pansi Technologies,Mumbai Information Technology
54 Niraj Bilaimare Nomus comm.system,Hyderabad Electronics Engineering
55 Sourabh Dwivedi Infosys Technologies Limited Computer Technology

56 Kritika Rani Infosys Technologies Limited Computer Technology
57 Suraj Warade Reflexis System India Pvt.Limited Information Technology
58 Amit Shah Hewlett & Packard Electronics Engineering
59 Khagesh Kumar Singh Inaco Limited Mechanical Engineering
60 Md. Irshad Inaco Limited Mechanical Engineering
61 Bhim Raj Rai Inaco Limited Mechanical Engineering
62 Gautam Prakash Inaco Limited Mechanical Engineering
63 Md. Danish Iqbal Inaco Limited Mechanical Engineering
64 Shadab Ali Inaco Limited Mechanical Engineering
65 Manoj S. Choudhary Inaco Limited Mechanical Engineering
66 Irshad Ahmad Inaco Limited Mechanical Engineering
67 Mr. Abhijit Dev Choudhury Wipro BPO Electronics & Communication
68 Mr. Jayanta Dutta Wipro BPO Electronics & Communication
69 Mr. Paras Agnihotri Wipro BPO Computer Technology
70 Mr. Satyam kumar Rauniyar Wipro BPO Computer Technology
71 Ms. Piu Chatterjee Wipro BPO Information Technology
72 Mr.Sourabh Chandra Main Stay Offshore Solution,Bangalore Electronics & Communication
73 Mr.Aadarsh Anurag Main Stay Offshore Solution,Bangalore Electronics & Communication
74 Mr.Shansank Shekhar(EC) Main Stay Offshore Solution,Bangalore Electronics & Communication
75 Ms.Kanika Kasliwal Main Stay Offshore Solution,Bangalore Electronics & Communication
76 Ms.Silky Ajmera Main Stay Offshore Solution,Bangalore Electronics & Communication
77 Ms.Kamalika Ray Choudhury Main Stay Offshore Solution,Bangalore Electronics & Communication
78 Mr.Ankit A. Jain Main Stay Offshore Solution,Bangalore Electronics & Communication
79 Ms.Sonal Benerjee Main Stay Offshore Solution,Bangalore Electronics & Communication
80 Ms.Sneha Meshram Main Stay Offshore Solution,Bangalore Electronics & Communication
81 Ms.Ankita Baoney Main Stay Offshore Solution,Bangalore Electronics & Communication
82 Ms.Shital Bombarde Main Stay Offshore Solution,Bangalore Electronics & Communication
83 Ms.Roma Ghandhi Main Stay Offshore Solution,Bangalore Electronics & Communication
84 Ms.Gunalisha Tikapache Main Stay Offshore Solution,Bangalore Electronics & Communication
85 Ms.Dolly Kumari Main Stay Offshore Solution,Bangalore Computer Technology
86 Ms.Jayshree Main Stay Offshore Solution,Bangalore Computer Technology
87 Ms.Lavina Bhojwani Main Stay Offshore Solution,Bangalore Computer Technology
88 Ms.Aayushi Agrawal Main Stay Offshore Solution,Bangalore Computer Technology
89 Mr.Anil Manyam Main Stay Offshore Solution,Bangalore Computer Technology
90 Mr.Sourabh Dwivedi Main Stay Offshore Solution,Bangalore Computer Technology
91 Ms.Shraddha Deskmukh Main Stay Offshore Solution,Bangalore Computer Technology
92 Mr.Satyam Kumar Rauniyar Main Stay Offshore Solution,Bangalore Computer Technology
93 Ms.Arpana Kumari Main Stay Offshore Solution,Bangalore Computer Technology
94 Mr.Pankaj Kumar Main Stay Offshore Solution,Bangalore Computer Technology
95 Ms.Priyanka Joshi Main Stay Offshore Solution,Bangalore Computer Technology
96 Mr.Piyush Kumar Main Stay Offshore Solution,Bangalore Information Technology
97 Mr.Shansank Shekhar(IT) Main Stay Offshore Solution,Bangalore Information Technology
98 Ms.Namrata Agrawal Main Stay Offshore Solution,Bangalore Information Technology
99 Ms.Priyanka Pardhi Main Stay Offshore Solution,Bangalore Electronics Engineering
100 Mr.Abhijit Dev Main Stay Offshore Solution,Bangalore Electronics & Communication
101 Mr.Amol Walde Main Stay Offshore Solution,Bangalore Electronics & Communication
102 Ms.Sonal Banerjee Indian Army (Short Listed) Electronics & Communication
103 Ms.kanika M. Kasliwal Indian Army (Short Listed) Electronics & Communication
104 Ms.Shefali Patel Indian Army (Short Listed) Electronics & Communication
105 Ms.Silky Ajmera Indian Army (Short Listed) Electronics & Communication
106 Ankit Jain Indian Army (Short Listed) Electronics & Communication
107 Mir Sabir Ali Indian Army (Short Listed) Electronics & Communication
108 Ankit Bisen Indian Army (Short Listed) Electronics & Communication
109 Ritesh Kumar Indian Army (Short Listed) Electronics & Communication
110 Ms.Naina Bisen Indian Army (Short Listed) Computer Technology
111 Nikhil Dhepe Indian Army (Short Listed) Computer Technology
112 Ravi kumar Indian Army (Short Listed) Computer Technology
113 Animesh Jaiswal Indian Army (Short Listed) Electronics Engineering
114 Anjan kr.Roy Indian Army (Short Listed) Electronics Engineering
115 Chaitanya Deo Indian Army (Short Listed) Information Technology
116 Nilutpal Bora Indian Army (Short Listed) Information Technology
117 Varunesh Bhattacharya Indian Army (Short Listed) Mechanical Engineering
118 Md.Irshad Indian Army (Short Listed) Mechanical Engineering
 

 

 

Students Placed in the academic year 2010-11

Sr No.   Name of the Students Name of the Company Branch
1 Amrish V. Ailanwar
Sunflag Iron & Steel Ltd.
Mechanical Engineering
2 Surajkumar S. Khasbage
Sunflag Iron & Steel Ltd. Mechanical Engineering
3 Vikas Pratap Singh
Sunflag Iron & Steel Ltd. Mechanical Engineering
4 Amit Gaigawali
Sunflag Iron & Steel Ltd. Mechanical Engineering
5 Dhaval B. Dave
Sunflag Iron & Steel Ltd. Civil Engineering
6 Vilesh Kumar Dongre Sunflag Iron & Steel Ltd. Electronics Engineering

7
Vinita D Bhatta
Zensor Technology
Computer Technology

8
Ravi Kumar
Merchant Navy (Short listed) Computer Technology
9
Mangesh Ashok Mankar
Merchant Navy (Short listed)
Information Technology

10
Dhiraj Shridhar Pathak
Merchant Navy (Short listed) Computer Technology
11
Ankit Chandrakishor Gade
Merchant Navy (Short listed) Computer Technology
12
Arup Kumar Das
Merchant Navy (Short listed) Electronics Engineering

13
Alok Kumar
Merchant Navy (Short listed) Electronics Engineering
14
Ankit S Jaiswal
Merchant Navy (Short listed) Electronics Engineering
15
Shurabh Shekhar Upadhyay
Merchant Navy (Short listed) Electronics Engineering
16
Rohit Madhusudan Agrawal Merchant Navy (Short listed) Electronics Engineering
17
Ritesh Kumar
Merchant Navy (Short listed) Electronics & Communication
18
Rakesh Rajkumar Pardhi
Merchant Navy (Short listed) Electronics & Communication
19
Manish Raj Manglam
Merchant Navy (Short listed) Electronics & Communication
20
Neelanjan Ghatak
Merchant Navy (Short listed) Electronics & Communication
21
Rohit Jain
Merchant Navy (Short listed) Electronics & Communication
22
Kundan Parmanand Khobragade Merchant Navy (Short listed) Electronics & Communication
23
Ankit Chhatrapal Bisen
Merchant Navy (Short listed) Electronics & Communication
24
Vivek Chamdorao Bisen
Merchant Navy (Short listed) Electronics & Communication
25
Aniket Dattatray Markamdey Merchant Navy (Short listed) Electronics & Communication
26
Yogesh S Kute Merchant Navy (Short listed) Mechanical Engineering

27
Pankaj Ramalal Pardeshi
Merchant Navy (Short listed) Mechanical Engineering
28
Ravi Ratna
Merchant Navy (Short listed) Mechanical Engineering
29
Saurabh
Merchant Navy (Short listed) Mechanical Engineering
30
Anirudh Sinha
Merchant Navy (Short listed) Mechanical Engineering
31

Ronny George

Merchant Navy (Short listed)

Mechanical Engineering
32

Maninder Singh

Merchant Navy (Short listed) Mechanical Engineering
33

Shyam Ghyneshwar Durbude

Merchant Navy (Short listed)

Mechanical Engineering

34

Sagar Ramchandra Kurhade

Merchant Navy (Short listed)

Mechanical Engineering

35
Shikha Gautam
Accutech Ltd.
Electronics Engineering
36
Chetna Jambhulkar
Accutech Ltd. Electronics Engineering

37
Shruti Pillai
Accutech Ltd. Electronics & Communication

38
Ankit Bisen
Accutech Ltd. Electronics & Communication
39
Chetan Behere
Accutech Ltd. Electronics & Communication
40
Rohit Jain
Accutech Ltd. Electronics & Communication
41
Anuradha Agrawal
Accutech Ltd. Electronics & Communication
42
Ankita Asati
Accutech Ltd. Electronics & Communication
43
Saniya Quraishi
Accutech Ltd. Electronics & Communication
44
Mahadevi Turkar
Accutech Ltd. Electronics & Communication
45
Megha Gupta
Accutech Ltd. Electronics & Communication
46
Soniya Sachdev
Accutech Ltd. Electronics & Communication
47
Neha Sahu
Accutech Ltd. Electronics & Communication
48
Supriya Suman
Syntel India
Electronics Engineering

49
Pallavi Shahare
Syntel India Electronics Engineering
50
Arup Kumar Das
Syntel India Electronics Engineering
51
Ranu Mitra
Syntel India Electronics Engineering
52
Kalpesh
Syntel India Electronics & Communication

53
Pulkit Dhoot
Syntel India Electronics & Communication
54
Vivek Ranjan Sinha
Syntel India Electronics & Communication
55
Hemant dnyaneshwar Barai
Syntel India Computer Technology
56
Ankita A Nechwani
Syntel India Information Technology
57
Bhavin Andyal
Pioneer Industries Civil Engineering

58
Ajit Kumar
Pioneer Industries Civil Engineering
59
Kratima Bopche
Pioneer Industries Civil Engineering
60
Kaushal Kishore
Pioneer Industries Civil Engineering
61
Darshan Rahangdale
Pioneer Industries Civil Engineering
62
Ankit Hotchandani
Persistent Systems
Computer Technology

63
Mangesh Sonakneware
Persistent Systems Electronics & Communication

64
Manisha Kundani
Tech Mahindra & Mahindra System
Computer Technology

65
Sudeep Kumar Paul Tech Mahindra & Mahindra System Computer Technology

66 Mangesh Ashok Mankar
Tech Mahindra & Mahindra System Information Technology

67
Shobhna Milhoutra
Tech Mahindra & Mahindra System Information Technology
68
Nikita Chaliha
Tech Mahindra & Mahindra System Information Technology

69
Neha Jha
Tech Mahindra & Mahindra System Electronics Engineering

70
Shivangi Gogoi
Tech Mahindra & Mahindra System Electronics Engineering
71
Sangita Deb
Tech Mahindra & Mahindra System Electronics Engineering
72
Priyanka Adhikari
Tech Mahindra & Mahindra System Electronics Engineering
73
Amisha Sharma Tech Mahindra & Mahindra System Electronics Engineering
74
Nikhilesh Madan Gourkar
Tech Mahindra & Mahindra System Electronics Engineering
75
Vinay Nagendra Choudhary
Tech Mahindra & Mahindra System Electronics Engineering
76
Alok Kumar
Tech Mahindra & Mahindra System Electronics Engineering
77
Soniya Sachdev
Tech Mahindra & Mahindra System Electronics & Communication

78
Saniya Sajid Quraishi
Tech Mahindra & Mahindra System Electronics & Communication
79
Meenal Daulat Raghani
Tech Mahindra & Mahindra System Electronics & Communication
80
Aniket Dattatray Markandey
Tech Mahindra & Mahindra System Electronics & Communication
81
Aman Kumar
Tech Mahindra & Mahindra System Electronics & Communication
82 Gaurav Pratim Talukdar
Tech Mahindra & Mahindra System Electronics & Communication
83
Gagan Risendra Thakur
Tech Mahindra & Mahindra System Electronics & Communication
84
Swapnil Issasare
Nagarjuna Constructions
Civil Engineering

85
Eishant Dineshkumar Ujawane
Nagarjuna Constructions Civil Engineering
86
LukeshBasena Nagarjuna Constructions Civil Engineering
87
Kishore Kumar Mishra Nagarjuna Constructions Civil Engineering
88
Ankit Kumar Rastogi
Nagarjuna Constructions Civil Engineering
89
Vipul Bagde
Ashoka Buildcon
Civil Engineering
90
Manish Dubey
Ashoka Buildcon Civil Engineering
91
Bhumesh Shende
Ashoka Buildcon Civil Engineering
92
Vivek Chaudhary
Ashoka Buildcon Civil Engineering
93
Satish Hatwar
Artefact Project
Civil Engineering
94
Ankit Bisen
KPIT Infosystem Ltd.
Electronics & Communication
95
Dimple Tahliani
Wipro BPO
Electronics & Communication
96
Rohit Jain
IBM
Electronics & Communication
 

 

Students Placed in the academic year 2011-12

  Sr No. 

Name of the Students

Name of the Company

Branch


1
Poonam Tejwani
L & T Infotech
Electronics & Communication

2
Barna Saha
L & T Infotech Electronics & Communication
3
Sonam Rathod
SYNTEL
Electronics Engineering
4
Dipak Upwanshi
L&T
Electronics & Communication
5
Rajeev Ranjan
L&T Electronics & Communication
6
Vivek Ratan
L&T Electronics & Communication
7
Dipti S. Rahangdale
L&T Electronics & Communication
8
Abhishek Tiwari
L&T Electronics Engineering
9
Abhinav Thakur
L&T Mechanical Engineering
10
Yashodhan Pijdurkar
L&T Mechanical Engineering
11
Sauvik Chakraborty
KPIT Cummins Infosystem
Electronics & Communication
12
Ankush Rajendra  Nagbanshi
New Consolidation Construction,Mumbai
Civil Engineering

13
Sagar Mahesh  Choukse
New Consolidation Construction,Mumbai Civil Engineering
14
Sandip Yogendra  Funde
New Consolidation Construction,Mumbai Civil Engineering
15
Satishkumar Sunilkumar  Barapatre
New Consolidation Construction,Mumbai Civil Engineering
16
Abhay Kumar Singh
WIPRO BPO
Electronics & Communication
17
Ricky Karade
SUNFLAG IRON & STEEL CO. LTD.
Electronics Engineering
18
Vishwa Patel
SUNFLAG IRON & STEEL CO. LTD. Electronics Engineering
19
Gaurav Saha
SUNFLAG IRON & STEEL CO. LTD. Mechanical Engineering
20
Sumedh Rangari
SUNFLAG IRON & STEEL CO. LTD. Mechanical Engineering
21
Priya Asati
SWAYAM INDIA TECHNOLOGIES
Electronics Engineering
22
Varuni Mishra SWAYAM INDIA TECHNOLOGIES
Electronics Engineering
23
Vishwa Patel
SWAYAM INDIA TECHNOLOGIES
Electronics Engineering
24
Snehalkumar Madame
SWAYAM INDIA TECHNOLOGIES
Electronics Engineering
25
Komal Otwani
SWAYAM INDIA TECHNOLOGIES
Mechanical Engineering

26
Abhijit Sinha
SWAYAM INDIA TECHNOLOGIES
Mechanical Engineering
27
Md. Shahzad Y Nayak
SWAYAM INDIA TECHNOLOGIES
Mechanical Engineering
28
Nupur Yerawar
SWAYAM INDIA TECHNOLOGIES
Electronics & Communication
29
Khushbu ITembhare SWAYAM INDIA TECHNOLOGIES
Electronics & Communication
30
Manisha Dongre
SWAYAM INDIA TECHNOLOGIES Electronics & Communication
31
Pooja Sharma
SWAYAM INDIA TECHNOLOGIES Electronics & Communication
32
Bhanupriya Rawlani
SWAYAM INDIA TECHNOLOGIES Electronics & Communication
33
Amit Kesare
SWAYAM INDIA TECHNOLOGIES Electronics & Communication
34
Prachi Barsagade
SWAYAM INDIA TECHNOLOGIES Electronics & Communication
35
Aditi Tiwari
SWAYAM INDIA TECHNOLOGIES Electronics & Communication
36
Parag Bisen
SWAYAM INDIA TECHNOLOGIES Electronics & Communication
37
Aarti Burade SWAYAM INDIA TECHNOLOGIES Electronics & Communication
38
Deepti H Rahangdale
SWAYAM INDIA TECHNOLOGIES Electronics & Communication
39
Zashi Choudhari
SWAYAM INDIA TECHNOLOGIES Electronics & Communication
40
Sheetal Agrawal
SWAYAM INDIA TECHNOLOGIES

41
Milind Ukey
SWAYAM INDIA TECHNOLOGIES Computer Technology

42
Ishan Koul
SWAYAM INDIA TECHNOLOGIES Computer Technology
43
Hriday M Sheth
SWAYAM INDIA TECHNOLOGIES Computer Technology
44
Nitin A Joshi
SWAYAM INDIA TECHNOLOGIES Computer Technology
45
Nileshwari Domewale
SWAYAM INDIA TECHNOLOGIES Computer Technology
46
Gaurav Pandey
SWAYAM INDIA TECHNOLOGIES Computer Technology
47
Poonam Potraje
SWAYAM INDIA TECHNOLOGIES Computer Technology
48
Bhagyashree Gabhane
SWAYAM INDIA TECHNOLOGIES Computer Technology
49
Apurwa Akhouri HCL TECHNOLOGY BUSINESS SERVICE
Electronics & Communication
50
Neha Bais
TECH INNOVATES Electronics & Communication
51
Richa Arya
TECH INNOVATES Electronics & Communication
52
SourabhDokre TECH INNOVATES Electronics & Communication
53
Vishal Gawande
TECH INNOVATES Electronics & Communication
54
Apuwva Akhouri
TECH INNOVATES Electronics & Communication

 

 

Top