Companies visited in the academic year 2016-17

Sr. No. Name of Company 
1 Nice Software Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
2 Proto Tech Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
3 ZENSAR Technologies Ltd., Pune
4 Paramatrix Technologies, Mumbai
5 ASAHI INDIA GLASS LTD
6 Amazon
7 Phoenix Sea Services Pvt. Ltd., Nagpur
8 ALTIUS
9 Xoriant-Solution Pvt.Ltd, Pune
10 Finiancial Software & Solution
11 Epic Research Pvt. Ltd., Indore
12 BITWISE,Pune
13 Raja Software Labs, Pune
14 Globallogic, Nagpur
15 Triveni Turbines Ltd., Bangalore
16 IBM,Pune
17 Sanstar Microsystem, Nagpur
18 Amazon
19 Focus Academy for Career Enhancement (FACE)
20 Esense IT Solution Pvt. Ltd., Nagpur
21 Excellon Software Pvt. Ltd., Nagpur
22 Mphasis Pune
23 Infrabeat Technologies, Pune
24 Artefact Project Ltd., Nagpur
25 Grace Edunet Nagpur
26 Techieweb, Nagpur

Companies visited in the academic year 2015-16

Sr. No. Name of Company 
1 SmartData Enterprises (INDIA) Ltd., Nagpur
2 Zensar Technologies Ltd., Pune
3 Nice Software Solutions Nagpur
4 Webtech Developers Pvt. Ltd.
5 Infocepts Nagpur
6 Yodlee Infotech Pvt. Ltd., Bangalore
7 Mphasis
8 Asahi India Glass Limited
9 Triveni Turbines Ltd., Bangalore
10 Mphasis Pune
11 Syntego Global IT Solutions Pvt. Ltd. Pune
12 Quick Heal Technologies
13 Abax Soft Solution Nagpur
14 Eternus IT Solutions Pvt. Ltd. Pune
15 Amazon
16 Asahi India Glass Limited
17 Infosys
18 Esense IT Solutions Pvt. Ltd. Nagpur
19 Financial Software & Systems Pvt. Ltd.
20 Excellon Software Pvt. Ltd., Nagpur
21 Flying Penguins, Nagpur
22 Phoenix Sea Services Pvt. Ltd., Nagpur
23 Seagate
24 Shriram Transport Finance Company Ltd.
25 TCS
26 Mindscript
27 Epicresearch Pvt. Ltd., Indore
28 EPHP Solutions Pvt. Ltd., Gondia
29 Bitwise
30 Syntel
31 Flying Penguins, Nagpur
32 Production Modelling India Pvt.Ltd., Nagpur
33 Enzigma Software Pvt. Ltd. Nagpur
34 Ascent Business Solutions Nagpur
35 Jalaram Flexo Laminates Pvt. Ltd.(JFL) Nagpur
36 Tapadia Polyesters Pvt Ltd. Nagpur
37 XL Dynamics
38 Amdocs, Pune
39 Xoriant, Pune
40 Ebix Software
41 Info origin Gondia
42 Bhilwara Infotechnologies, Bhilwara
43 Tassko, Bangalore
44 TIU Consulting, Nagpur
45 Sincom Pvt. Ltd., Nagpur

Companies visited in the academic year 2014-15

Sr. No. Name of Company 
1 Persistent systems ltd.,Nagpur/Pune
2 L & T Infotech,Mumbai
3 Mphasis Pune
4 Paramatrix Technologies Mumbai
5 Smartdata Enterprises,Nagpur/Mohali
6 HP
7 Zensar Technologies Pune
8 Indian navy
9 Samundra Shipping
10 Ramkrishna IT Consulting Pvt. Ltd.
11 Percept Web Solutions, Nagpur
12 Quick Heal Technologies
13 Astral Informatics Private Ltd., Nagpur
14 Triveni Turbines Ltd. Bangalore
15 Excellon Software Pvt. Ltd.
16 Phoenix Sea Services Pvt. Ltd., Nagpur
17 Sunflag Iron & Steel Pvt. Ltd. Bhandara
18 TCS
19 FACE
20 Wind World India Ltd.
21 Webtech Developers
22 Yodlee
23 Anglo Eastern Ship Management
24 Polaris Consulting & Services Ltd.
25 Esense IT Solution Pvt. Ltd. Nagpur
26 Erudition Web Technologies Gondia
27 Oracle Boot
28 Indus Towers
29 Genpact
30 Nitor Infotech
31 3DPLM,SQS India, Just Dial, R-Systems, Quick Heal
32 Xceller IT Services, Nagpur
33 XL Dynamics
34 Airtel
35 Syntel
36 Excellon Software Pvt. Ltd., Nagpur
37 SMS Infrastructure
38 Vinndonous Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
( Atlas Copco)
39 Wind World
40 UNIINFO
41 Centurysoft Pvt. Ltd.
42 ThoughtWorks Technologies (India) Pvt Ltd. 
43 Alacrity E-commerce solutions Pvt. Ltd
44 Persistent Systems Ltd.
45 True from Techno Products Ltd., Nagpur
46 Infosys
47 Amazon
48 Ugam
49 QualityKiosk Technologies Pvt Ltd
50 Eclinicalworks
51 Miles Software
52 SYNTEL
53 Krisnela Technologies Private Limited
54 Leading Financial Institution
55 Eiosys Pvt. Ltd
56 Voltas Limited
57 Nitai Partners Systems Pvt. Ltd.
58 TCS
59 iGate
60 Tassko, Bangalore

Companies visited in the academic year 2013-14

Sr. No. Name of Company 
1 Persistent Systems Ltd.,Nagpur/Pune
2 Zensar Technologies ,Pune
3 Smart Data Enterprises ,Nagpur/Mohali
4 L & T Infotech, Mumbai
5 Zero Point Technologies
6 KEC International
7 Parametrix Technologies
8 Quick Heal Technologies
9 X-Pointers
10 Anglo Eastern Ship Management(Merchant Navy)
11 Sunflag Iron & Steel Co. Ltd., Bhandara
12 IBM India Pvt. Ltd.
13 Samundra Institute of Martine Studies, Lonavala a Division of Executive Ship Management Pte. Ltd.,Singapore
14 Triveni Turbines,Bangalore
15 BHEA Knowledge Technologies (P) Ltd.
16 Labh Group of companies
17 L & T Ltd. Mumbai
18 Tech Mahindra
19 Airtel DTH(off roll)
20 Wipro BPO
21 Genpact
22 iMAGIS
23 Uniken Technologies, Pune
24 Percept Web Solutions 
25 HCL Slocum
26 Esence IT Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
27 Diffusion Engineers Ltd., Nagpur
28 Phoenix Sea Services Pvt. Ltd.
29 TCS Ltd. Mumbai
30 Premier Biosoft Company
31 Thoughtworks (only female)
32 Quinnox
33 Tega Industries Ltd.
34 Jayaswal Neco I Ltd. Raipur
35 Techera Group, Nagpur
36 eClinical Works, Ahemdabad
37 Nice Software Solutions,Nagpur
38 Wind World India Ltd.
39 Syntel 
40 HCL Slocum
41 QED Enabled Service Pvt.Ltd
42 INFOSYS
46 Sharp Control Equipment
47 KLOUD
48 MIND
49 Emetec
50 L & T Infotech, Mumbai
51 Vodafone Ltd.
52 HSBC Global Services
53 L & T Infotech, Mumbai
55 HP
56 Informatica
57 Kpit Cummins

Companies visited in the academic year 2005-06

Sr. No. Name of Company 
1 Persistent System Pvt. Ltd, Nagpur
2 L&T Infotech, Mumbai
3 I-flex Solutions, Bangalore
4 DSL Softnet, Bangalore
5 Syntel India Ltd., Pune
6 Mahindra & Mahindra
7 Indian Army
8 Ultratech Cement, Mumabi
9 Avesta Computer Services, Pune
10 Systime Systems Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai
11 Wipro BPO, Pune
12 Foursoft Software, Hyderabad
13 E-Caliber
14 Mahindra & Mahindra, Mumbai
15 Satyam Computer Services, Hyderabad
16 Infosys, Bangalore
17 Satyam Computer Services, Hyderabad
18 Reliance Energy, Mumbai
19 Diffusion Engineer Ltd., Nagpur
20 Indian Air Force
21 Diffusion Engineers Ltd., Nagpur
22 Utility Power Tech. Noida 

Companies visited in the academic year2006-07
 

Sr. No. Name of Company 
1.   Syntel India Ltd., Pune
2.   Aztech Pune
3.   Lambent Technology, Nagpur
4.   HCL Technology, Noida
5.   MICO BOSCH Group, Nasik 
6.   I-Flex Solutions
7.   Infosys, Pune
8.   Mastek, Pune
9.   Unikahastu, (Japan firm) Pune
10.   Satyam Computer Services, Hyderabad
11.   L & T Infotech, Mumbai
12.   Integra Micro, Bangalore
13.   Cognizant Technologies, Pune
14.   Hexaware Mumbai
15.   Reymonds UCO Denim Pvt. Ltd., Yeotmal
16.   Syntel India Ltd., Pune
17.   Maytas Infra Ltd., Hyderabad
18.   Satyam Computer Services, Hyderabad
19.   Semantics Space Ltd., 
20.   Info spectrum, Nagpur
21.   Godrej & Boyce Ltd., 
22.   Tata Auto Corporation Ltd. Pune
23.   Reliance Industries, Mumbai
24.   Shobha Developers 
25.   Ocean Ship Management, Mumbai
26.   IBM, Daksha, Pune
27.   Diffusion Engineers Ltd., Nagpur
28.   Systime System Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai
29.   Auto Mahindra
30.   Uttam Galva Steel Ltd., 
31.   Sun Flag Bhandara
32.   Reliance Communications Mumbai 
33.   Miracle Soft, Vishakhapattanam 
34.   SMS Paryawaran
35.   Dell Computer Services, Hyderabad
36.   Edishpiere 
37.   Utility Power Tech. Noida 
38.   Ashoka Buildcon
39.   Indian Army
40.   L&T Infotech. Mumbai

Companies visited in the academic year2007-08
 

Sr. No. Name of Company 
1 Satyam Computer Services, Hyderabad
2 Wipro Technology, Bangalore
3 Persistant Systems pvt. Ltd., Nagpur
4 L&T Engineering Mumbai
5 Tata Auto Corporation, Pune
6 L&T Infotech., Mumbai
7 I-Flex Solutions, Bangalore
8 Syntel Pune
9 Zensor Technologies, Pune
10 Infosys, Bangalore
11 KPIT, Pune
12 Sapient Technology, Noida
13 Gulf Oil Ltd., Pune
14 EMCO, Pune
15 IBM Daksha, Mumbai
16 Sandvik Asia Ltd., Pune
17 Wipro BPO, Mumbai
18 KPIT, Pune
19 Adani Group, Ahmadabad
20 Emphasis, Pune
21 Enternetzs, Pune
22 Raymond UCO Denim Pvt. Ltd., Yeotmal
23 Ocean ship Management, Mumbai
24 Indian Air Force
25 Vascon Engineers Ltd., Pune
26 Infotech., Hyderabad
27 Soma Soft Ltd, Pune
28 Indian Air Force
29 Ashok Ley Land, Bhandara
30 Ineco Ltd., Bhilai
31 EA Mobiles, Hyderabad
32 Artefect Project Ltd., Nagpur
33 ADCC, Infocad Pvt. Ltd., Nagpur
34 IMISoft , Nagpur
35 HRM Design Estate, Nagpur
36 Ashoka Buildcon, Nagpur

Companies visited in the academic year 2008-09
 

Sr. No. Name of Company 
1 Satyam Computer Services, Hyderabad
2 L&T Engineering, Mumabi
3 KPIT, Pune
4 L&T Infotech, Mumbai
5 Persistent Systems Pvt. Ltd. Nagpur
6 I-Flex Solutions, Bangalore
7 Syntel India Ltd., Pune
8 Reva International, Mumbai
9 Indian Army
10 Raymond UCO Denim Ltd., Yavatmal
11 Ineco Ltd. Bhilai
12 EA Mobiles
13 Infosys BPO, Pune
14 Tech Mahindra ,
15 Tata Consultancy Services

Companies visited in the academic year 2009-10
 

Sr. No. Name of Company 
1 Indian Army
2 Persistent Systems Pvt. Ltd. Pune
3 Ambuja Cement,Gujrat
4 Tech Mahindra
5 Bosch Mico
6 KPIT Commins
7 Mahindra Saytam
8 EA Mobiles
9 Artifact Project Nagpur
10 Cap Gemini
11 EDS Mphasis
12 Asia motor works
13 Commins India, Mumbai
14 Ashoka Buildcom
15 Nokia Siemens
16 Emco Ltd
17 Wipro Technologies
18 Reliance Communications (BPO)
19 HCL
20 Agility Softwares"
21 Tata Consultancy Services
22 Siemens R&D
23 Cybage Softwares Pvt. Ltd, Pune
24 Nomus comm.system,hyderabad
25 Gammon india Limited 
26 Netcarrots Loyalty Services Pvt. Ltd
27 Wipro BPO
28 Inaco Limited
29 Main Stay Offshore Solution, Bangalore
30 Indian Air force
31 Rishabh Builder,Durg
32 Infosys Technologies, Limited
33 Hewlett Packard
34 Congizant Technologies Solutions Pvt.Ltd.

Companies visited in the academic year 2010-11

Sr. No. Name of Company 
1 Sunflag Iron & Steel
2 Indian Army
3 Zensor Technology
4 Merchant Navy
5 Accutech Power Solutions Ltd.
6 Cummins India Ltd.
7 Syntel India Ltd.
8 SynergyTechnology Services
9 Persistent Systems
10 Mahindra Satyam & Tech Mahindra
11 Subexworld
12 Pioneer Industries
13 Nagarjuna Constructions
14 Wipro BPO
15 KPIT Infosystem Ltd.
16 Ashoka Buildcom Nashik
17 Raymonds UCO Denim Pvt. Ltd.
18 Jindal Steel & Power Ltd.
19 Artefact Project
20 Compugain Corporation
21 HCL Infosystems
22 Siemens Information System
23 IBM
24 HCL Technologies
25 CTS (Aric Infotech Private Ltd)
26 Ebix
27 EMC2
28 Robosoft Technologies
29 Continental
30 Apprentice Ship
31 Erudition Web Technologies
32 Erudition Web Technologies
33 Zuti Engineering
34 R.B. Web Services Pvt. Ltd.
35 Genpact
34 Bosch Ltd.

Companies visited in the academic year 2011-12

Sr. No. Name of Company 
1 L & T Infotech
2 KPIT Cummins Infosystem
3 INDIAN ARMY
4 BOSCH
5 SYNTEL
6 L & T
7 New Consolidation Construction,Mumbai
8 ATLAS COPCO
9 GTT - DELL
10 Soma Enterprises
11 WIPRO BPO
12 Blue Star
13 SUNFLAG IRON & STEEL CO. LTD.
14 Swayam India Technologies
15 Siemens & CIB-ACTS
16 HCL Technologies Business Services
17 Tech. Innovates
18 Toyota Kirloskar

 

Top